North of Scotland Cricket Association

Senior League Winners 1893-2016

2016 Fochabers Black Dog FS  
2015 Forres St Lawrence Black Dog FS  
2014 Fochabers Black Dog FS  
2013 Fochabers Macallan  
2012 Forres St Lawrence Macallan Ross County
2011 RAF Lossiemouth Macallan Ross County
2010 Highland Macallan Ross County
2009 Highland Macallan Keith
2008 RAF Lossiemouth Macallan Forres St Lawrence
2007 Highland Macallan Keith
2006 Buckie Macallan Keith
2005 Fochabers Macallan  
2004 Northern Counties Macallan  
2003 Buckie Macallan  
2002 Highland Macallan  
2001 Buckie Macallan  
2000 Buckie Macallan  
1999 Buckie Macallan  
1998 Huntly Macallan  
1997 Huntly Macallan  
1996 Keith Macallan  
1995 Huntly Macallan  
1994 Buckie Macallan  
1993 Buckie Macallan  
1992 Huntly Macallan  
1991 Elgin Macallan  
1990 Ross County Macallan  
1989 Northern Counties Macallan  
1988 Huntly Macallan  
1987 Northern Counties Macallan  
1986 Huntly Macallan  
1985 Ross County Macallan  
1984 Huntly Macallan  
1983 Huntly Macallan  
1982 Northern Counties    
1981 Huntly    
1980 RAF Lossiemouth    
1979 Elgin    
1978 RAF Lossiemouth    
1977 Huntly    
1976 Huntly    
1975 RAF Lossiemouth & Northern Counties    
1974 Huntly    
1973 Buckie & Huntly    
1972 Northern Counties    
1971 Nairn County    
1970 Huntly    
1969 RNAS Lossiemouth    
1968 Huntly    
1967 Huntly    
1966 Huntly    
1965 Huntly    
1964 Huntly    
1963 Huntly    
1962 Huntly    
1961 Nairn County    
1960 Northern Counties    
1959 Northern Counties    
1958 Nairn County    
1957 Nairn County    
1956 Northern Counties    
1955 Nairn County    
1954 RAF Kinloss    
1953 Forres St Lawrence    
1952 Elgin    
1951 Northern Counties    
1950 Northern Counties    
1949 RNAS Lossiemouth    
1948 Forres St Lawrence    
1947 Forres St Lawrence    
1946 Second World War
1945 Second World War
1944 Second World War
1943 Second World War
1942 Second World War
1941 Second World War
1940 Second World War
1939 Nairn County    
1938 Nairn County    
1937 Huntly    
1936 Huntly    
1935 Nairn County    
1934 Northern Counties & Huntly    
1933 Northern Counties & Nairn County    
1932 Northern Counties    
1931 Elgin    
1930 Nairn County    
1929 Nairn County    
1928 Northern Counties    
1927 Elgin    
1926 Elgin    
1925 Nairn County    
1924 Nairn County    
1923 Nairn County    
1922 Northern Counties    
1921 Elgin    
1920 Elgin    
1919 First World War
1918 First World War
1917 First World War
1916 First World War
1915 First World War
1914 First World War
1913 Elgin    
1912 Elgin    
1911 Elgin    
1910 Elgin    
1909 Highland Light Infantry    
1908 Highland Light Infantry    
1907 Highland Light Infantry    
1906 Nairn County    
1905 Forres St Lawrence    
1904 St Andrew's Inverness    
1903 Forres St Lawrence    
1903 Northern Counties    
1901 St Andrew's Inverness    
1900 St Andrew's Inverness    
1899 St Andrew's Inverness    
1898 Fort George Garrison    
1897 Northern Counties    
1896 Elgin    
1895 Northern Counties    
1894 Northern Counties    
1893 Northern Counties    
News Headlines

Applications for Community Achievement Award - Young People Volunteering at your Club

The Community Achievement Award is a collaboration between Cricket Scotland, ScotRail and Glasgow Kelvin College. It is an opportunity is an oppo Full Story...

sportMoray Awards 2016

Cricket was well represented at the sportMoray Awards 2016 held at Elgin Town Hall on Monday 21st November. Iain McDonald took the Local Service to Full Story...

WebStarter 6

Sponsors

Black Dog Financial Service Blake Geoservices Heather Glen Guest House Baxters CSA Maintenance Consultants
North of Scotland Cricket Association, Secretary: Carolyn Farr, Wytchwood, 15 Sanquhar Terrace, Forres IV36 1DH
T: 01309 271128 E: noscacricket@gmail.com
©2017 North of Scotland Cricket Association | Site by Plexus